Skip to content

1250 Hereford CloseToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1989

Last Sale Price
$156,490
Last Sale Date
Sep 18, 1989

Property Information

Block444.02
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page5302

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,222
Acreage0.51

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$136,000
31%
Improvement Value:$299,300
69%
Total Assessment$435,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,927+5.2%
2024$7,535+4.3%
2023$7,224+0.4%
2022$7,193+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-030364-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$156,490
DeedBook 4795, Page 708

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989