Skip to content

890 Egret DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$135,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 13, 2016

Property Information

Block444.07
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page5006

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,160
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$108,000
50%
Improvement Value:$109,600
50%
Total Assessment$217,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,963+5.2%
2024$3,767-14.0%
2023$4,381+0.4%
2022$4,362+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,160DeedBook 16556, Page 404Recorded10/31/2016

Foreclosure Case F-041235-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$238,000
DeedBook 12226, Page 1754

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963