Skip to content

881 Egret DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 14, 2022

Property Information

Block444.08
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page5006

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,044
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$106,000
43%
Improvement Value:$139,600
57%
Total Assessment$245,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,472+5.2%
2024$4,251-0.9%
2023$4,289+0.4%
2022$4,270+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
Sq Ft1,044DeedBook 19200, Page 1408Recorded10/19/2022

Foreclosure Case F-017385-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$72,500
DeedBook 5080, Page 183

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962