Skip to content

1311 Beauchamps PlaceToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$314,500
Last Sale Date
Apr 27, 2015

Property Information

Block444.22
Lot35.12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page5302

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,653
Acreage0.63

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$148,000
29%
Improvement Value:$368,200
71%
Total Assessment$516,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,400+5.2%
2024$8,935+8.3%
2023$8,254+0.4%
2022$8,218+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$314,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,653DeedBook 16085, Page 998Recorded5/20/2015

Foreclosure Case F-009335-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$459,900
DeedBook 13093, Page 1558

Property Sale

Sale
$173,990
DeedBook 4851, Page 87

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990