Skip to content

909 Salem DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$295,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 1, 2022

Property Information

Block444.23
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page5005

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,868
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$115,000
36%
Improvement Value:$204,500
64%
Total Assessment$319,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,818+5.2%
2024$5,531+0.6%
2023$5,496+0.4%
2022$5,472+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
Sq Ft1,868DeedBook 19133, Page 224Recorded8/12/2022

Foreclosure Case F-027705-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-050247-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 12791, Page 1349

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5018, Page 96

Property Sale

Sale
$33,500
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961