Skip to content

69 Yellowbank RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1982

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 10, 2024

Property Information

Block444.30
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4904

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage2,512
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$122,000
27%
Improvement Value:$332,500
73%
Total Assessment$454,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,276+5.2%
2024$7,867+7.8%
2023$7,297+0.4%
2022$7,265+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$347,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,286DeedBook 16399, Page 1561Recorded5/23/2016

Foreclosure Case F-020657-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 11365, Page 1927

Property Sale

Sale
$82,900
DeedBook 4093, Page 601

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1982