Skip to content

1141 Carlow DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1972

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 17, 2025

Property Information

Block444.31
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4904

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage1,260
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$108,000
50%
Improvement Value:$107,300
50%
Total Assessment$215,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,921+5.2%
2024$3,727-20.4%
2023$4,679+0.4%
2022$4,659+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 20239, Page 235Recorded12/26/2025

Foreclosure Case F-000072-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-000478-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-003954-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 4621, Page 891

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972