Skip to content

1039 Kells CourtToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$351,250
Last Sale Date
Oct 10, 2007

Property Information

Block444.32
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4904

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage1,939
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$145,000
33%
Improvement Value:$291,000
67%
Total Assessment$436,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,940+5.2%
2024$7,547+27.9%
2023$5,902+0.4%
2022$5,876+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009477-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$351,250
DeedBook 13808, Page 1130

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999