Skip to content

313 Teaberry CourtToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1982

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
May 11, 2004

Property Information

Block444.39
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4903

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage2,027
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$113,000
26%
Improvement Value:$321,300
74%
Total Assessment$434,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,909+5.2%
2024$7,518+16.6%
2023$6,445+0.4%
2022$6,417+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006536-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 12069, Page 1742

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5016, Page 456

Property Sale

Sale
$76,500
DeedBook 4084, Page 611

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1982