Skip to content

1155 Dove StreetToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$415,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 16, 2020

Property Information

Block445.02
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page5003

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,568
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$96,000
21%
Improvement Value:$351,600
79%
Total Assessment$447,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,151+5.2%
2024$7,748+4.2%
2023$7,435+0.4%
2022$7,402+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,568DeedBook 18116, Page 1806Recorded10/21/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$392,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,952DeedBook 17382, Page 575Recorded2/11/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,952DeedBook 16709, Page 1622Recorded4/12/2017

Foreclosure Case F-058985-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960