Skip to content

839 Neville StreetToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1961

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 30, 2024

Property Information

Block445.03
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page5003

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,296
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$100,000
38%
Improvement Value:$160,600
62%
Total Assessment$260,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,746+5.2%
2024$4,511-8.4%
2023$4,922+0.4%
2022$4,901+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,296DeedBook 17352, Page 390Recorded1/9/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,296DeedBook 16885, Page 357Recorded9/28/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$155,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,296DeedBook 16811, Page 1967Recorded7/25/2017

Foreclosure Case F-001629-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 10300, Page 1178

Property Sale

Sale
$33,000
DeedBook 3578, Page 607

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961