Skip to content

604 River TerraceToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 3, 2018

Property Information

Block507.33
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page5802

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,853
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$98,000
34%
Improvement Value:$191,800
66%
Total Assessment$289,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,277+5.2%
2024$5,016-4.5%
2023$5,253+0.4%
2022$5,230+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-010773-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-000175-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-018125-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 10295, Page 1803

Property Sale

Sale
$97,900
DeedBook 4447, Page 343

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967