Skip to content

41 Kim CourtToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$510,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 24, 2023

Property Information

Block507.34
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page5802

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,760
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$97,000
31%
Improvement Value:$212,400
69%
Total Assessment$309,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,634+23.1%
2024$4,577-6.0%
2023$4,867+0.4%
2022$4,846+4.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$510,000
Sq Ft1,760DeedBook 19480, Page 1104Recorded9/8/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$299,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,794DeedBook 17511, Page 1843Recorded6/24/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,794DeedBook 17394, Page 1739Recorded2/26/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$145,650

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,794DeedBook 17394, Page 1732Recorded2/26/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,794DeedBook 17117, Page 1070Recorded5/16/2018

Foreclosure Case F-043822-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$114,750
DeedBook 5158, Page 893

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960