Skip to content

21 Tanager DriveToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1960

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$290,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 30, 2026

Property Information

Block508.01
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page5902

Building Details

Building Class13
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,112
Acreage0.7

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$195,000
87%
Improvement Value:$28,900
13%
Total Assessment$223,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,077+5.2%
2024$3,876-17.6%
2023$4,704+0.4%
2022$4,684+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
Sq Ft1,112DeedBook 20282, Page 254Recorded2/10/2026

Foreclosure Case F-002967-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-009673-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,124DeedBook 16980, Page 662Recorded12/27/2017

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960