Skip to content

7 Cardinal DriveToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 21, 2022

Property Information

Block508.02
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page5902

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,272
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$153,000
58%
Improvement Value:$112,700
42%
Total Assessment$265,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,838+5.2%
2024$4,599-7.8%
2023$4,987+0.4%
2022$4,966+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
Sq Ft1,272DeedBook 19089, Page 1111Recorded7/6/2022

Foreclosure Case F-020807-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$247,000
DeedBook 13858, Page 637

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955