Skip to content

18 Cardinal DriveToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1961
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 11, 2016

Property Information

Block508.03
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page5902

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,312
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$153,000
62%
Improvement Value:$91,900
38%
Total Assessment$244,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,460+5.2%
2024$4,239-15.0%
2023$4,987+0.4%
2022$4,966+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-002847-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-009345-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$219,000
DeedBook 11732, Page 558

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961