Skip to content

5 Sands Point DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 25, 2001

Property Information

Block510.02
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page5902

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,202
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$148,000
40%
Improvement Value:$217,900
60%
Total Assessment$365,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,663+5.2%
2024$6,334+8.7%
2023$5,827+0.4%
2022$5,801+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-003533-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-000957-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-050748-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 10485, Page 1581

Property Sale

Sale
$147,900
DeedBook 5712, Page 593

Property Sale

Sale
$44,194
DeedBook 3623, Page 157

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977