Skip to content

7 Sands Point DriveToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$167,000
Last Sale Date
May 27, 2016

Property Information

Block510.02
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page5902

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5F
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,830
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$148,000
46%
Improvement Value:$175,200
54%
Total Assessment$323,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,885+5.2%
2024$5,595+1.8%
2023$5,493+0.4%
2022$5,469+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$167,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,830DeedBook 16474, Page 989Recorded8/10/2016

Foreclosure Case F-000825-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 12526, Page 1592

Property Sale

Sale
$34,000
DeedBook 3568, Page 128

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951