Skip to content

34 Oakside DriveToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2016

Property Information

Block510.03
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page5902

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,348
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$107,000
34%
Improvement Value:$206,400
66%
Total Assessment$313,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,707+5.2%
2024$5,425+9.7%
2023$4,947+0.4%
2022$4,926+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,348DeedBook 16473, Page 1645Recorded8/10/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$142,550

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,348DeedBook 16196, Page 734Recorded9/23/2015

Foreclosure Case F-015185-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000
DeedBook 10243, Page 1750

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959