Skip to content

11 Pine Fork DriveToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1960
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$600,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 9, 2024

Property Information

Block510.06
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page5902

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,956
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$103,000
22%
Improvement Value:$364,700
78%
Total Assessment$467,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,628-76.2%
2024$6,827+3.4%
2023$6,601+0.4%
2022$6,572+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000
Sq Ft1,956DeedBook 19608, Page 1812Recorded2/16/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$358,000
Sq Ft1,956DeedBook 19436, Page 587Recorded7/19/2023

Foreclosure Case F-014106-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-016635-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-051231-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 13682, Page 603

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960