Skip to content

67 Shady Nook DriveToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 2, 2021

Property Information

Block510.08
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page5901

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,699
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$103,000
27%
Improvement Value:$280,800
73%
Total Assessment$383,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,989+5.2%
2024$6,644+2.2%
2023$6,503+0.4%
2022$6,474+4.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
Sq Ft1,699DeedBook 18531, Page 1464Recorded6/15/2021

Foreclosure Case F-017171-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-002716-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$269,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,699DeedBook 16389, Page 1275Recorded5/11/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 11096, Page 1976

Property Sale

Sale
$182,000
DeedBook 10452, Page 835

Property Sale

Sale
$131,950
DeedBook 5099, Page 823

Property Sale

Sale
$73,900
DeedBook 4007, Page 289

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959