Skip to content

82 Shady Nook DriveToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$341,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2019

Property Information

Block510.11
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page5901

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,400
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$107,000
23%
Improvement Value:$357,900
77%
Total Assessment$464,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,466+5.2%
2024$8,047+2.0%
2023$7,888+0.4%
2022$7,854+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$341,000
Sq Ft2,400DeedBook 17721, Page 1606Recorded12/18/2019

Foreclosure Case F-018750-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5246, Page 592

Property Sale

Sale
$86,900
DeedBook 4380, Page 193

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966