Skip to content

40 Woodridge AvenueToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$430,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 23, 2022

Property Information

Block510.17
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page5901

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,225
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$110,000
26%
Improvement Value:$313,700
74%
Total Assessment$423,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,716+5.2%
2024$7,334+5.5%
2023$6,951+0.4%
2022$6,921+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000
Sq Ft2,225DeedBook 19200, Page 1679Recorded10/19/2022

Foreclosure Case F-028741-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-009845-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook 14610, Page 1051

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968