Skip to content

126 Woodridge AvenueToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 4, 2022

Property Information

Block510.21
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page5901

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,094
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$115,000
32%
Improvement Value:$244,700
68%
Total Assessment$359,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,550+5.2%
2024$6,226+1.2%
2023$6,150+0.4%
2022$6,123+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,094DeedBook 15715, Page 1564Recorded12/26/2013

Foreclosure Case F-015992-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
DeedBook 11932, Page 1989

Property Sale

Sale
$125,900
DeedBook 4347, Page 724

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969