Skip to content

14 Jordan DriveToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 29, 2022

Property Information

Block510.22
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page5901

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,106
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$101,000
28%
Improvement Value:$256,000
72%
Total Assessment$357,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,501+5.2%
2024$6,180+12.4%
2023$5,498+0.4%
2022$5,474+4.5%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$445,000
Sq Ft2,106DeedBook 18948, Page 1450Recorded3/15/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$317,000
Sq Ft2,106DeedBook 17713, Page 980Recorded12/10/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$178,001

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,106DeedBook 17366, Page 1715Recorded1/24/2019

Foreclosure Case F-016913-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$109,200
DeedBook 12717, Page 452

Property Sale

Sale
$131,500
DeedBook 5485, Page 791

Property Sale

Sale
$124,000
DeedBook 5040, Page 911

Property Sale

Sale
$57,000
DeedBook 3770, Page 384

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964