Skip to content

15 Humming Bird LaneToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1961

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$445,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 9, 2025

Property Information

Block510.22
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page5901

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,488
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$106,000
33%
Improvement Value:$210,900
67%
Total Assessment$316,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,771+5.2%
2024$5,486+5.0%
2023$5,225+0.4%
2022$5,202+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$445,000
Sq Ft1,488DeedBook 19993, Page 1047Recorded4/25/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000
Sq Ft1,488DeedBook 19891, Page 175Recorded1/2/2025

Foreclosure Case F-008281-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5009, Page 328

Property Sale

Sale
$31,490
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961