Skip to content

7 Morningside DriveToms River, NJ 08754

Built 1959
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$282,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 17, 2010

Property Information

Block510.26
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page5901

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,930
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$103,000
28%
Improvement Value:$263,700
72%
Total Assessment$366,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2021$6,068+1.4%
2020$5,983+0.9%
2019$5,930+2.8%
2018$5,769+4.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$282,000
DeedBook 14637, Page 1352

Foreclosure Case F-001368-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5768, Page 609

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959