Skip to content

17 Morningside DriveToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$509,900
Last Sale Date
Jul 17, 2024

Property Information

Block510.26
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page5901

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,699
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$105,000
32%
Improvement Value:$220,600
68%
Total Assessment$325,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,929+5.2%
2024$5,636+1.4%
2023$5,556+0.4%
2022$5,532+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$509,900
Sq Ft1,699DeedBook 19777, Page 892Recorded8/29/2024

Foreclosure Case F-014126-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-017820-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook 13983, Page 1889

Property Sale

Sale
$22,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958