Skip to content

78 Sun Valley RoadToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1962

Last Sale Date
Mar 20, 2012

Property Information

Block510.29
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page5902

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage2,276
Acreage0.44

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$124,000
35%
Improvement Value:$233,700
65%
Total Assessment$357,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,514+5.2%
2024$6,192-20.5%
2023$7,791+0.4%
2022$7,756+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-047089-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$0
DeedBook 15147, Page 385

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000
DeedBook 13315, Page 1086

Property Sale

Sale
$153,250
DeedBook 4829, Page 269

Property Sale

Sale
$124,000
DeedBook 4274, Page 777

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962