Skip to content

491 River TerraceToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 9, 2021

Property Information

Block533.01
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page6003

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,819
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$100,000
33%
Improvement Value:$205,600
67%
Total Assessment$305,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,565+5.2%
2024$5,290-4.7%
2023$5,551+0.4%
2022$5,527+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
Sq Ft1,819DeedBook 18687, Page 1907Recorded9/21/2021

Foreclosure Case F-008061-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5167, Page 258

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964