Skip to content

72 Serenity PlaceToms River, NJ 08755

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$415,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 7, 2020

Property Information

Block533.01
Lot31.12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page6003

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,740
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$171,000
30%
Improvement Value:$403,300
70%
Total Assessment$574,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,458+5.2%
2024$9,941-4.3%
2023$10,391+0.4%
2022$10,345+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000
Sq Ft2,740DeedBook 17866, Page 1577Recorded4/24/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$295,529

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,740DeedBook 16743, Page 21Recorded5/19/2017

Foreclosure Case F-031448-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$332,400
DeedBook 12343, Page 1030

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004