Skip to content

11 Charlen RoadToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 20, 2020

Property Information

Block533.03
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page6001

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,994
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$100,000
22%
Improvement Value:$346,500
78%
Total Assessment$446,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,131+5.2%
2024$7,729+13.1%
2023$6,831+26.3%
2022$5,407+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000
Sq Ft1,994DeedBook 18141, Page 778Recorded11/5/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
Sq Ft2,108DeedBook 17921, Page 1090Recorded6/11/2020

Foreclosure Case F-010972-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 5002, Page 821

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965