Skip to content

23 Marjorie DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$196,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 14, 2017

Property Information

Block533.07
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page6001

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,778
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$101,000
32%
Improvement Value:$218,900
68%
Total Assessment$319,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,825+5.2%
2024$5,537-4.3%
2023$5,787+0.4%
2022$5,761+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$196,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,778DeedBook 16716, Page 927Recorded4/21/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$141,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,778DeedBook 16204, Page 789Recorded10/2/2015

Foreclosure Case F-026744-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$295,500
DeedBook 13648, Page 1897

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965