Skip to content

378 River TerraceToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 14, 2023

Property Information

Block534.01
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page6003

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,056
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$145,000
47%
Improvement Value:$166,300
53%
Total Assessment$311,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,669+5.2%
2024$5,389+10.8%
2023$4,862+0.4%
2022$4,841+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$75,965
Sq Ft1,056DeedBook 19321, Page 1615Recorded3/13/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,056DeedBook 16813, Page 144Recorded7/26/2017

Foreclosure Case F-042525-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 10622, Page 151

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5562, Page 388

Property Sale

Sale
$89,500
DeedBook 4967, Page 478

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966