Skip to content

370 Bertha RoadToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$269,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 8, 2020

Property Information

Block534.03
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page6003

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$145,000
49%
Improvement Value:$150,300
51%
Total Assessment$295,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,377+5.2%
2024$5,112+3.6%
2023$4,932+0.4%
2022$4,911+15.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$269,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 17960, Page 803Recorded7/10/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,808DeedBook 16174, Page 232Recorded8/28/2015

Foreclosure Case F-046879-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959