Skip to content

49 Messenger CourtToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1996

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 24, 2017

Property Information

Block537
Lot86.01
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page76

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage1,818
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$126,000
32%
Improvement Value:$271,500
68%
Total Assessment$397,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,238+5.2%
2024$6,881+15.8%
2023$5,939+0.4%
2022$5,913+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,818DeedBook 16728, Page 1106Recorded5/5/2017

Foreclosure Case F-023235-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$322,500
DeedBook 13635, Page 1310

Property Sale

Sale
$127,500
DeedBook 5582, Page 382

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996