Skip to content

134 Hamlet CourtToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$288,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 8, 2018

Property Information

Block537
Lot86.24
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page76

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage1,672
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$148,000
38%
Improvement Value:$242,700
62%
Total Assessment$390,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,115+5.2%
2024$6,763+14.5%
2023$5,907+0.4%
2022$5,881+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-016831-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$288,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,672DeedBook 17212, Page 1397Recorded8/17/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
DeedBook 12880, Page 255

Property Sale

Sale
$121,490
DeedBook 5447, Page 196

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997