Skip to content

10 Poplar PlaceToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 28, 2021

Property Information

Block540.02
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page6201

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,128
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$131,000
50%
Improvement Value:$132,600
50%
Total Assessment$263,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,800+5.2%
2024$4,563+1.3%
2023$4,504+0.4%
2022$4,484+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
Sq Ft1,128DeedBook 18864, Page 1108Recorded1/13/2022

Foreclosure Case F-030033-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$262,000
DeedBook 12314, Page 1504

Property Sale

Sale
$92,000
DeedBook 5079, Page 730

Property Sale

Sale
$109,000
DeedBook 4551, Page 85

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962