Skip to content

1008 Mulberry PlaceToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1979
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 4, 2018

Property Information

Block540.04
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page6201

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,220
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$143,000
33%
Improvement Value:$290,400
67%
Total Assessment$433,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2019$6,944+2.7%
2018$6,762+3.9%
2017$6,506+5.0%
2016$6,194+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,220DeedBook 17235, Page 1053Recorded9/11/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$123,902

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,220DeedBook 17223, Page 1643Recorded8/29/2018

Foreclosure Case F-033209-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000
DeedBook 13380, Page 1918

Property Sale

Sale
$58,000
DeedBook 3841, Page 363

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979