Skip to content

21 Mapletree RoadToms River, NJ 08754

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 17, 2014

Property Information

Block540.10
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,184
Acreage0.91

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$216,000
49%
Improvement Value:$225,400
51%
Total Assessment$441,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,038+5.2%
2024$7,641-12.5%
2023$8,727+0.4%
2022$8,689+4.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,184DeedBook 15831, Page 1984Recorded6/23/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$188,000
DeedBook 15379, Page 804

Foreclosure Case F-064662-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-064661-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 12198, Page 345

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook 10958, Page 1368

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 5641, Page 478

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972

Property Sale

Sale
$4,500
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN