Skip to content

13 Millen DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$259,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 1, 2011

Property Information

Block540.13
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page6201

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,208
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$147,000
35%
Improvement Value:$274,700
65%
Total Assessment$421,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,679+5.2%
2024$7,300+2.8%
2023$7,099+0.4%
2022$7,068+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$259,000
DeedBook 14976, Page 899

Foreclosure Case F-023139-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-002546-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$377,000
DeedBook 12200, Page 914

Property Sale

Sale
$42,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974