Skip to content

4 Susanna CourtToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$239,900
Last Sale Date
Mar 10, 2011

Property Information

Block571.08
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page6501

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR120
Sq Footage1,671
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$138,000
33%
Improvement Value:$284,500
67%
Total Assessment$422,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,698+5.3%
2024$7,313+21.6%
2023$6,013+0.4%
2022$5,986+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$239,900
DeedBook 14858, Page 248

Foreclosure Case F-044377-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$137,500
DeedBook 4518, Page 765

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960