Skip to content

344 Suburban DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$202,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 2017

Property Information

Block571.10
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page6503

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR120
Sq Footage1,588
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$138,000
40%
Improvement Value:$207,100
60%
Total Assessment$345,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,288+5.3%
2024$5,974+8.3%
2023$5,518+0.7%
2022$5,479+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$202,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,588DeedBook 16710, Page 90Recorded4/13/2017

Foreclosure Case F-001612-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$339,000
DeedBook 13278, Page 1889

Property Sale

Sale
$154,900
DeedBook 11070, Page 1960

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965