Skip to content

6 Drexel CourtToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2018

Property Information

Block571.17
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page6501

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR120
Sq Footage2,288
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$137,000
34%
Improvement Value:$271,400
66%
Total Assessment$408,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,441+5.3%
2024$7,069+12.0%
2023$6,310+0.4%
2022$6,282+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,288DeedBook 17055, Page 1121Recorded3/16/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,288DeedBook 16797, Page 1578Recorded7/12/2017

Foreclosure Case F-015201-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
DeedBook 14625, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 5063, Page 325

Property Sale

Sale
$62,500
DeedBook 3844, Page 363

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962