Skip to content

332 Colonial DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$460,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 8, 2023

Property Information

Block571.17
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page6501

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR120
Sq Footage1,850
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$138,000
35%
Improvement Value:$256,000
65%
Total Assessment$394,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,179+5.3%
2024$6,820+4.1%
2023$6,550+0.4%
2022$6,521+4.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000
Sq Ft1,850DeedBook 19297, Page 391Recorded2/9/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000
Sq Ft1,850DeedBook 19273, Page 1139Recorded1/12/2023

Foreclosure Case F-001815-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$321,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,850DeedBook 17125, Page 898Recorded5/24/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 13712, Page 1536

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
DeedBook 13108, Page 844

Property Sale

Sale
$71,000
DeedBook 4192, Page 308

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964