Skip to content

93 Patrician DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 30, 1999

Property Information

Block571.19
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page6502

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR120
Sq Footage1,990
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$132,000
40%
Improvement Value:$199,300
60%
Total Assessment$331,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,036+5.3%
2024$5,735+7.1%
2023$5,356+0.4%
2022$5,332+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003063-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$127,500
DeedBook 5498, Page 548

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973

Property Sale

Sale
$21,280
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN