Skip to content

396 Suburban DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 7, 2005

Property Information

Block571.26
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page6503

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR120
Sq Footage1,834
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$134,000
45%
Improvement Value:$161,000
55%
Total Assessment$295,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,375+5.3%
2024$5,106+1.9%
2023$5,013+0.4%
2022$4,991+4.5%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-029578-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968