Skip to content

391 Suburban DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 27, 2017

Property Information

Block571.28
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page6503

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR120
Sq Footage1,969
Acreage0.48

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$158,000
42%
Improvement Value:$221,900
58%
Total Assessment$379,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,922+5.3%
2024$6,576+15.1%
2023$5,713+0.4%
2022$5,688+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-002068-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-001098-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,969DeedBook 16673, Page 1287Recorded3/3/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 4907, Page 171

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970