Skip to content

109 Hilltop RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 21, 2017

Property Information

Block571.70
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page6501

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR120
Sq Footage1,632
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$127,000
36%
Improvement Value:$221,700
64%
Total Assessment$348,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,353+5.3%
2024$6,036+19.0%
2023$5,071+0.4%
2022$5,049+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,632DeedBook 16669, Page 657Recorded2/27/2017

Foreclosure Case F-029137-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$110,400
DeedBook 5114, Page 309

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965