Skip to content

1186 Daffodil CourtToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1994
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$227,950
Last Sale Date
Aug 12, 1994

Property Information

Block572.01
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page66

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR120
Sq Footage3,256
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$153,000
25%
Improvement Value:$462,200
75%
Total Assessment$615,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,209+5.3%
2024$10,649-6.6%
2023$11,403+0.4%
2022$11,353+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-028471-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$227,950
DeedBook 5190, Page 996

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994